• Facebook share
  • Linked In share
  • Twitter share
  • Instagram share

Branches

High Plains Caprock West Texas El Paso San Antonio Corpus Christie Rio Grande Valley Houston South East Texas North East Texas Dallas Fort Worth Central Texas Brazos Austin
For a PDF of the Branch boundaries map, click here

Austin Branch

Formed 1950 http://www.austinasce.org/
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Fayette, Hays, Lampasas, Lavaca, Lee, Llano, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Mills, San Saba, Travis, Williamson
Major Municipalities : Austin, San Marcos, La Grange
2021-2022 President : Samuel Shorter PE
Miller Gray
Phone : (512) 861-5300

Brazos Branch

Formed 1939
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Brazos, Burleson, Freestone, Grimes, Leon, Madison, Milam, Robertson, Walker, Washington
Major Municipalities : Bryan, College Station, Brenham, Huntsville
2021-2022 President : Raquel Gonzales PE, CFM
City of College Station
Phone : (979) 764-5091

Caprock Branch

Formed 1996
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Bailey, Cochran, Cottle, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Garza, Hale, Hockley, Kent, King, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Motley, Terry, Yoakum
Major Municipalities : Lubbock
2021-2022 Section Director : Travis S. Barnett PE
Center Line Engineering
Phone : (806) 416-7122

Central Texas Branch

Formed 1986
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Bell, Bosque, Coryell, Falls, Hamilton, Hill, Limestone, McLennan
Major Municipalities : Waco, Temple, Killeen
2021-2022 President : Jacob Hinson PE
Walker Partners
Phone : (254) 714-1402

Corpus Christi Branch

Formed 1950 collaborate.asce.org/communities/community
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Calhoun, Duval, Goliad, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Live Oak, Nueces, Refugio, San Patricio, Victoria, Webb, Zapata
Major Municipalities : Corpus Christi, Laredo, Kingsville, Victoria
2021-2022 President : Victor Murillo PE
Hanson Professional Services
Phone : (361) 814-9900

Dallas Branch

Formed 1924 http://www.dallasasce.org
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Ellis, Kaufman, Navarro, Rockwall
Major Municipalities : Dallas, Irving, Grand Prairie, Denton, Garland
2021-2022 President : Edward M. Penton PE
Jacobs
Phone : (214) 638-0145

El Paso Branch

Formed 1950 www.epasce.org
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Brewster, Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio
Major Municipalities : El Paso
2021-2022 President : Alexandra Riccillo EIT
Brown & Caldwell
Phone : (915) 205-3695

Fort Worth Branch

Formed 1938 http://branches.asce.org/ft-worth/home
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Archer, Baylor, Brown, Callahan, Clay, Coke, Coleman, Comanche, Eastland, Erath, Fisher, Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Hood, Jack Johnson, Jones, Knox, Montague, Nolan, Palo Pinto, Parker, Runnels, Shackelford, Somervell, Stephens, Stonewall, Tarrant, Taylor, Wichita, Wilbarger, Wise, Young
Major Municipalities : Fort Worth, Arlington, Abilene, Wichita Falls
2021-2022 President : Andrea Taylor PE
MMA Inc
Phone : (817) 946-7123

High Plains Branch

Formed 1952
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler
Major Municipalities : Amarillo
2021-2022 President : Brent Turner PE
Geospatial Data Inc
Phone : (806) 467-3777

Houston Branch

Formed 1943 http://ascehouston.org/
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Austin, Brazoria, Chambers, Colorado, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Jackson, Liberty, Matagorda, Montgomery, Waller, Wharton
Major Municipalities : Houston, Galveston, Columbus, Bay City
2021-2022 President : Mahsa Arastoo PE
Aguirre & Fields
Phone : (610) 762-5439

Northeast Texas Branch

Formed 1950 http://branches.asce.org/northeasttexas/
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Panola, Polk, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood
Major Municipalities : Tyler, Livingston, Longview, Lufkin, Marshall, Nacogdoches, Sherman
2021-2022 President : Daniel E. Story PE
Holland Engineering
Phone : (903) 882-8503

Rio Grande Valley Branch

Formed 1987
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Starr, Hidalgo, Willacy, Cameron
Major Municipalities : Brownsville, Harlingen, McAllen
2021-2022 President : J. Isaac Huacuja EIT, CFM
SWG Engineering
Phone : (956) 562-9827

San Antonio Branch

Formed 1949 http://www.saasce.org
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Comal, DeWitt, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, LaSalle, Maverick, McMullen, Medina, Real, Sutton, Uvalde, Wilson, Zavala
Major Municipalities : San Antonio, New Braunfels, Kerrville, Eagle Pass
2021-2022 President : Anna R. Leija
Phone : (210) 241-6142

Southeast Texas Branch

Formed 1951
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Hardin, Jasper, Jefferson, Newton, Orange, Tyler
Major Municipalities : Beaumont, Orange, Port Arthur
2021-2022 President : Placido Ramos Jr.
Schaumburg & Polk Inc
Phone : (409) 926-8518

West Texas Branch

Formed 1952
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Andrews, Borden, Concho, Crane, Crockett, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Irion, Loving, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Pecos, Reagan, Reeves, Schleicher, Scurry, Sterling, Terrell, Tom Green, Upton, Val Verde, Ward, Winkler
Major Municipalities : Midland, Odessa, San Angelo, Big Spring
2021-2022 President : OPEN