• Facebook share
  • Linked In share
  • Twitter share
  • Instagram share

Branches

High Plains Caprock West Texas El Paso San Antonio Corpus Christie Rio Grande Valley Houston South East Texas North East Texas Dallas Fort Worth Central Texas Brazos Austin
For a PDF of the Branch boundaries map, click here

Austin Branch

Formed 1950 http://www.austinasce.org/
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Fayette, Hays, Lampasas, Lavaca, Lee, Llano, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Mills, San Saba, Travis, Williamson
Major Municipalities : Austin, San Marcos, La Grange
2019-2020 President : Travis S. Isaacson PE
The Rios Group
Phone : (512) 580-5440

Brazos Branch

Formed 1939
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Brazos, Burleson, Freestone, Grimes, Leon, Madison, Milam, Robertson, Walker, Washington
Major Municipalities : Bryan, College Station, Brenham, Huntsville
2019-2020 President : Jose H. Carmona Jr. PE
CP&Y Inc.
Phone : (979) 224-4296

Caprock Branch

Formed 1996
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Bailey, Cochran, Cottle, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Garza, Hale, Hockley, Kent, King, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Motley, Terry, Yoakum
Major Municipalities : Lubbock
2019-2020 President : TBD

Central Texas Branch

Formed 1986
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Bell, Bosque, Coryell, Falls, Hamilton, Hill, Limestone, McLennan
Major Municipalities : Waco, Temple, Killeen
2019-2020 President : Trey D. Simpson
Clark & Fuller
Phone : (254) 899-0899

Corpus Christi Branch

Formed 1950 collaborate.asce.org/communities/community
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Calhoun, Duval, Goliad, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Live Oak, Nueces, Refugio, San Patricio, Victoria, Webb, Zapata
Major Municipalities : Corpus Christi, Laredo, Kingsville, Victoria
2019-2020 President : Jenna M. Clayton PE
Port of Corpus Christi Authority
Phone : (361) 885-6125

Dallas Branch

Formed 1924 http://www.dallasasce.org
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Ellis, Kaufman, Navarro, Rockwall
Major Municipalities : Dallas, Irving, Grand Prairie, Denton, Garland
2019-2020 President : Julie A. Jones PE
Nathan D. Maier Consulting Engineers
Phone : (214) 739-4741

El Paso Branch

Formed 1950 www.epasce.org
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Brewster, Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio
Major Municipalities : El Paso
2019-2020 President : Jesse Valles
El Paso Electric
Phone : (915) 521-4661

Fort Worth Branch

Formed 1938 http://branches.asce.org/ft-worth/home
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Archer, Baylor, Brown, Callahan, Clay, Coke, Coleman, Comanche, Eastland, Erath, Fisher, Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Hood, Jack Johnson, Jones, Knox, Montague, Nolan, Palo Pinto, Parker, Runnels, Shackelford, Somervell, Stephens, Stonewall, Tarrant, Taylor, Wichita, Wilbarger, Wise, Young
Major Municipalities : Fort Worth, Arlington, Abilene, Wichita Falls
2019-2020 President : Kameron A. Boggan EIT
TranSystems
Phone : (817) 334-4483

High Plains Branch

Formed 1952
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler
Major Municipalities : Amarillo
2019-2020 President : Adam B. Hilliard EIT
KSA Engineers
Phone : (806) 557-4090

Houston Branch

Formed 1943 http://ascehouston.org
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Austin, Brazoria, Chambers, Colorado, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Jackson, Liberty, Matagorda, Montgomery, Waller, Wharton
Major Municipalities : Houston, Galveston, Columbus, Bay City
2019-2020 President : Julia P. Clarke PE
Raba Kistner
Phone : (713) 996-8990

Northeast Texas Branch

Formed 1950
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Panola, Polk, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood
Major Municipalities : Tyler, Livingston, Longview, Lufkin, Marshall, Nacogdoches, Sherman
2019-2020 President : Rachel E. Gaddis
CP&Y Inc.
Phone : (905) 561-6984

Rio Grande Valley Branch

Formed 1987
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Starr, Hidalgo, Willacy, Cameron
Major Municipalities : Brownsville, Harlingen, McAllen
2019-2020 President : Maria L. Rangel EIT
City of Pharr
Phone : (956) 650-4259

San Antonio Branch

Formed 1949 http://www.saasce.org
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Comal, DeWitt, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, LaSalle, Maverick, McMullen, Medina, Real, Sutton, Uvalde, Wilson, Zavala
Major Municipalities : San Antonio, New Braunfels, Kerrville, Eagle Pass
2019-2020 President : Chris P. Van Heerde PE
HMT Engineering & Surveying
Phone : (830) 625-8555

Southeast Texas Branch

Formed 1951
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Hardin, Jasper, Jefferson, Newton, Orange, Tyler
Major Municipalities : Beaumont, Orange, Port Arthur
2019-2020 President : Heath B. Thompson
Lower Neches Valley Authority
Phone : (409) 892-4011

West Texas Branch

Formed 1952
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Andrews, Borden, Concho, Crane, Crockett, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Irion, Loving, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Pecos, Reagan, Reeves, Schleicher, Scurry, Sterling, Terrell, Tom Green, Upton, Val Verde, Ward, Winkler
Major Municipalities : Midland, Odessa, San Angelo, Big Spring
2019-2020 President : Jason K. Kelliher PE
Dunaway Associates
Phone : (432) 848-4397