• Facebook share
  • Linked In share
  • Twitter share
  • Instagram share

Branches

High Plains Caprock West Texas El Paso San Antonio Corpus Christie Rio Grande Valley Houston South East Texas North East Texas Dallas Fort Worth Central Texas Brazos Austin
For a PDF of the Branch boundaries map, click here

Austin Branch

Formed 1950 http://www.austinasce.org/
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Fayette, Hays, Lampasas, Lavaca, Lee, Llano, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Mills, San Saba, Travis, Williamson
Major Municipalities : Austin, San Marcos, La Grange
2018-2019 President : Kacey C. Paul PE
City of Marble Falls
Phone : (830) 798-6260

Brazos Branch

Formed 1939
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Brazos, Burleson, Freestone, Grimes, Leon, Madison, Milam, Robertson, Walker, Washington
Major Municipalities : Bryan, College Station, Brenham, Huntsville
2018-2019 President : Greg Lanting PE
Binkley & Barfield
Phone : (979) 314-0953

Caprock Branch

Formed 1996
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Bailey, Cochran, Cottle, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Garza, Hale, Hockley, Kent, King, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Motley, Terry, Yoakum
Major Municipalities : Lubbock
2018-2019 President : TBD

Central Texas Branch

Formed 1986
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Bell, Bosque, Coryell, Falls, Hamilton, Hill, Limestone, McLennan
Major Municipalities : Waco, Temple, Killeen
2018-2019 President : Trey D. Simpson
Clark & Fuller
Phone : (254) 899-0899

Corpus Christi Branch

Formed 1950 collaborate.asce.org/communities/community
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Calhoun, Duval, Goliad, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Live Oak, Nueces, Refugio, San Patricio, Victoria, Webb, Zapata
Major Municipalities : Corpus Christi, Laredo, Kingsville, Victoria
2018-2019 President : Daniel E. Mazoch PE
Cinnamon Shore/Sea Oats Group
Phone : (361) 548-4138

Dallas Branch

Formed 1924 http://www.dallasasce.org
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Ellis, Kaufman, Navarro, Rockwall
Major Municipalities : Dallas, Irving, Grand Prairie, Denton, Garland
2018-2019 President : Anthony D. Luce PE
BGE
Phone : (972) 464-4807

El Paso Branch

Formed 1950 www.epasce.org
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Brewster, Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio
Major Municipalities : El Paso
2018-2019 President : Sergio R. Mendez PE
AIA Engineers
Phone : (915) 313-3680

Fort Worth Branch

Formed 1938 http://branches.asce.org/ft-worth/home
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Archer, Baylor, Brown, Callahan, Clay, Coke, Coleman, Comanche, Eastland, Erath, Fisher, Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Hood, Jack Johnson, Jones, Knox, Montague, Nolan, Palo Pinto, Parker, Runnels, Shackelford, Somervell, Stephens, Stonewall, Tarrant, Taylor, Wichita, Wilbarger, Wise, Young
Major Municipalities : Fort Worth, Arlington, Abilene, Wichita Falls
2018-2019 President : Austin Baird PE
Baird, Hampton & Brown
Phone : (817) 338-1277

High Plains Branch

Formed 1952
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler
Major Municipalities : Amarillo
2018-2019 President : Adam B. Hilliard EIT
KSA Engineers
Phone : (806) 557-4090

Houston Branch

Formed 1943 http://ascehouston.org
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Austin, Brazoria, Chambers, Colorado, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Jackson, Liberty, Matagorda, Montgomery, Waller, Wharton
Major Municipalities : Houston, Galveston, Columbus, Bay City
2018-2019 President : Luis A. Gonzalez PE
PGAL
Phone : (713) 968-9378

Northeast Texas Branch

Formed 1950
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Panola, Polk, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood
Major Municipalities : Tyler, Livingston, Longview, Lufkin, Marshall, Nacogdoches, Sherman
2018-2019 President : Horacio A. Montejano
Terracon
Phone : (936) 204-9284

Rio Grande Valley Branch

Formed 1987
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Starr, Hidalgo, Willacy, Cameron
Major Municipalities : Brownsville, Harlingen, McAllen
2018-2019 President : Humberto Lopez EIT
TxDOT
Phone : (956) 800-2112

San Antonio Branch

Formed 1949 http://www.saasce.org
Combined dues : $70
Counties : Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Comal, DeWitt, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, LaSalle, Maverick, McMullen, Medina, Real, Sutton, Uvalde, Wilson, Zavala
Major Municipalities : San Antonio, New Braunfels, Kerrville, Eagle Pass
2018-2019 President : Luke J. Reed PE
Pape-Dawson Engineers
Phone : (210) 375-9000

Southeast Texas Branch

Formed 1951
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Hardin, Jasper, Jefferson, Newton, Orange, Tyler
Major Municipalities : Beaumont, Orange, Port Arthur
2018-2019 President : Kate S. Osborn
Phone : (409) 866-0341

West Texas Branch

Formed 1952
Combined dues : $66
Counties : Andrews, Borden, Concho, Crane, Crockett, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Irion, Loving, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Pecos, Reagan, Reeves, Schleicher, Scurry, Sterling, Terrell, Tom Green, Upton, Val Verde, Ward, Winkler
Major Municipalities : Midland, Odessa, San Angelo, Big Spring
2018-2019 President : Jitendra K. Thakur PhD, PE
Terracon
Phone : (432) 214-1000