Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
2018-2019 Board of Direction
Share |

President - Arthur Clendenin PE (Del Zotto Products of Texas)

President Elect - Susan Roth PE (Susan Roth Consulting)

Past President - Lawrence Goldberg PE (CivilTech Engineering)

Vice President for Educational Affairs - Kimberly Cornett PE (Jacobs Engineering Group)

Vice President for Educational Affairs Elect - John Tyler PE (Pape Dawson Engineers)

Vice President for Professional Affairs - Brandon Klenzendorf PhD, PE (Geosyntec Consultants)

Vice President for Professional Affairs Elect - Tiffany Reed-Villarreal PE (Infratex Consulting)

Vice President for Technical Affairs - Richard Patrick PE (Jones Carter)

Vice President for Technical Affairs Elect - Andres Salazar PhD, PE (Walter P Moore)

Senior Director at Large - Brady Stanford EIT (Dunaway Associates)

Second Year Director at Large - Dora Marin-Robles PE (TxDOT)

First Year Director at Large - Sergio Mendez PE (AIA Engineers)

First Year Director at Large - Jonathan Brower PE (LA Fuess Partners)

Treasurer - Reem Zoun PE (City of Austin Watershed Protection Department)

Executive Director - Lindsay O'Leary PE (ASCE Texas Section)

Section Director, Austin Branch - Genest Landry PE (City of Austin)

Section Director, Brazos Branch - Robert Lys Jr. PE (Tricon Precast Limited)

Section Director, Caprock Branch - OPEN

Section Director, Central Texas Branch - Brian Geiger PE (Rock Engineering & Testing Laboratory)

Section Director, Corpus Christi Branch - John Garcia PE (Jacobs Engineering Group)

Section Director, Dallas Branch - Patrick Williams PE (Urban Engineers)

Section Director, El Paso Branch - Marvin Gomez PE (GRV Integrated Engineering Solutions)

Section Director, Fort Worth Branch - Clinton Hoover PE (City of Fort Worth TPW Department)

Section Director, High Plains Branch - Joseph Shehan PE (J Shehan Engineering)

Section Director, Houston Branch - Patrick Beecher PE (Terracon)

Section Director, Northeast Texas - Russell Gibson PE (ETTL Engineers & Consultants)

Section Director, Rio Grande Valley Branch - Jesse Sanchez (TxDOT)

Section Director, San Antonio Branch - Amy Stone PE (Outlier Engineering)

Section Director, Southeast Texas Branch - Liv Haselbach PhD, PE (Lamar University)

Section Director, West Texas Branch - Adrian Frias EIT (City of Odessa)

 

 

 

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal