Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
The Branches of ASCE Texas Section
Share |

For a PDF of the Branch boundaries map, click here

 
Austin Branch
Formed 1950  http://www.austinasce.org/
combined dues: $70
Counties: Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Fayette, Hays, Lampasas, Lavaca, Lee, Llano, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Mills, San Saba, Travis, Williamson
Major Municipalities: Austin, San Marcos, La Grange
2016-2017 President: 
Stephen R. Zobal PE
  MWM Design Group
  305 E. Huntland Dr. Suite 200
  Austin, TX 78752
  Phone: 512-453-0767 x 122
 
   return to top of page
Brazos Branch
Formed 1939 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Brazos, Burleson, Freestone, Grimes, Leon, Madison, Milam, Robertson, Walker, Washington
Major Municipalities: Bryan, College Station, Brenham, Huntsville
2016-2017 President: 
Tyler W. Lewis PE
  Kimley-Horn & Associates Inc.
  2800 S. Texas Ave.
  Bryan, TX 77802
  Phone: 979-775-9595
   return to top of page
Caprock Branch
Formed 1996 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Bailey, Cochran, Cottle, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Garza, Hale, Hockley, Kent, King, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Motley, Terry, Yokum
Major Municipalities: Lubbock
2016-2017 President: 
Luis D. Hernandez EIT
  8601 Memphis Dr Apt A8
  Lubbock, TX 79423
  Phone: 806-544-1581
 
   
   return to top of page
Central Texas Branch
Formed 1986 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Bell, Bosque, Coryell, Falls, Hamilton, Hill, Limestone, McLennan
Major Municipalities: Waco, Temple, Killeen
2016-2017 President: 
Kyle A. Stanislav EIT
  Walker Partners
  108 Timberview
  Waco, TX 76705
  Phone: 254-714-1402
   return to top of page
Corpus Christi Branch
Formed 1950 http://www.ascecc.org/
combined dues: $66
Counties: Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Calhoun, Duval, Goliad, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Live Oak, Nueces, Refugio, San Patricio, Victoria, Webb, Zapata
Major Municipalities: Corpus Christi, Laredo, Kingsville, Victoria
2016-2017 President: 
Michael C. York PE
  Urban Engineering
  2725 Swantner St
  Corpus Christi, TX  78404
  Phone: (361)854-3101
   return to top of page
Dallas Branch
Formed 1924  http://www.dallasasce.org
combined dues: $70
Counties: Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Ellis, Kaufman, Navarro, Rockwall
Major Municipalities: Dallas, Irving, Grand Prairie, Denton, Garland
2016-2017 President: 
Frank E. Pugsley PE
  Parkhilll, Smith & Cooper
  1820 Regal Row
  Dallas, TX 75235
  Phone: 800-400-6646
   
   return to top of page
El Paso Branch
Formed 1950 www.epasce.org
combined dues: $66
Counties: Brewster, Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio
Major Municipalities: El Paso
2016-2017 President: 
Roxanna Rivera PE
  Huitt-Zollars Inc.
  5822 Cromo Dr. Suite 210
  El Paso, TX  79912
  Phone: 915-587-4339
   return to top of page
Fort Worth Branch
Formed 1938  http://branches.asce.org/ft-worth/home
combined dues: $70
Counties: Archer, Baylor, Brown, Callahan, Clay, Coke, Coleman, Comanche, Eastland, Erath, Fisher, Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Hood, Jack Johnson, Jones, Knox, Montague, Nolan, Palo Pinto, Parker, Runnels, Shackelford, Somervell, Stephens, Stonewall, Tarrant, Taylor
Major Municipalities: Fort Worth, Arlington, Abilene, Wichita Falls
2016-2017 President: 
Clint Hoover PE
  City of Fort Worth
  200 Texas Street
  Fort Worth, TX  76102
  Phone: 817-4392-6573
   return to top of page
High Plains Branch
Formed 1952 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler
Major Municipalities: Amarillo
2016-2017 President: 
Rodolfo O. Mireles EIT
  Amarillo Testing & Engineering
  6804 Club Meadows Drive
  Amarillo, TX 79124
  Phone: 806-374-2756
   return to top of page
Houston Branch
Formed 1943  http://ascehouston.org
combined dues: $70
Counties: Austin, Brazoria, Chambers, Colorado, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Jackson, Liberty, Matagorda, Montgomery, Waller, Wharton
Major Municipalities: Houston, Galveston, Columbus, Bay City
2016-2017 President: 
Patrick M. Beecher PE
  Terracon
  11555 Clay Road, Suite 100
  Houston, TX  77043
  Phone: 713-690-8989
   return to top of page
Northeast Texas Branch
Formed 1950 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Panola, Polk, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood
Major Municipalities: Tyler, Livingston, Longview, Lufkin, Marshall, Nacogdoches, Sherman
2016-2017 President: 
David D. Stanley EIT
  Winn Professional Engineers and Constructors, LLC
  PO Box 2727
  Longview, TX  75606
  Phone: 903-553-0500
   return to top of page
Rio Grande Valley Branch
Formed 1987 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Starr, Hidalgo, Willacy, Cameron
Major Municipalities: Brownsville, Harlingen, McAllen
2016-2017 President: 
Jesse J. Sanchez
  VCC, LLC
  135 W. Daffodil Ave.
  Pharr, TX 78577
  Phone: 956-587-3059
   
   return to top of page
San Antonio Branch
Formed 1949  http://www.saasce.org
combined dues: $70
Counties: Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Comal, DeWitt, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, LaSalle, Maverick, McMullen, Medina, Real, Sutton, Uvalde, Wilson, Zavala
Major Municipalities: San Antonio, New Braunfels, Kerrville, Eagle Pass
2016-2017 President: 
Amy M. Stone PE
  240 Oak Ct.
  New Braunfels, TX  78132
  Phone: 830-625-5947
 
   return to top of page
Southeast Texas Branch
Formed 1951 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Hardin, Jasper, Jefferson, Newton, Orange, Tyler
Major Municipalities: Beaumont, Orange, Port Arthur
2016-2017 President: 
Andrew C. Wells EIT
  Collins Engineers, Inc.
  221 Houston Avenue
  Port Arthur, TX  77641
  Phone: 603-313-1926
   return to top of page
West Texas Branch
Formed 1952  
combined dues: $66
Counties: Andrews, Borden, Concho, Crane, Crockett, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Iraan, Loving, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Pecos, Reagan, Reeves, Schleicher, Scurry, Sterling, Terrell, Tom Green, Upton, Val Verde, Ward, Winkler
Major Municipalities: Midland, Odessa, San Angelo, Big Spring
2016-2017 President: 
Adrian Frias EIT
  City of Odessa, Engineering Division
  411 W 8th Street
  Odessa, TX 79760
  Phone: 432-335-4199
   return to top of page
  Updated 4/13/17
Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal